You are here: AU  Staff Departments  Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics Support at MBG Laboratories (technicians)

Laboratories (technicians)

Below you will find the geographical distribution of the laboratory technicians:

The laboratory technicians are usually affiliated with a particular scientific employee or research group. As a rule, each tenured academic staff is allocated half a technician financed by the department.

The Science Park

Anette Kjems

Laboratory Technician
M
H bldg. 3131, 222
P +4523382087
P +4523382087

Affiliated with Michael Etzerodt's laboratory and the teaching labs

Anna Marie Nielsen

Laboratory Technician
M
H bldg. 3132, 2.21
P +4587154925
P +4529255628

Affiliated with Poul Nissen's laboratory

Susanne Vends

Laboratory Staff Member

Affiliated with Rune Hartmann's laboratory

Anni Bojsen

Laboratory Technician

Affiliated with Esben Skipper Sørensen, Jan Trige Rasmussen and Christian W. Hegaard's laboratories

Anni Christensen

Laboratory Coordinator

Affiliated with Peter Andreasen's laboratory

Bente Andersen

Laboratory Technician
M
H bldg. 3142
P +4587155525

Affiliated with Suresh Rattan's laboratory

Dorthe Bødker Jensen

Laboratory Staff Member

Affiliated with Jens Stougaard's and Simone Radutoiu's laboratories

Noor De Jong

Laboratory Technician
M
H bldg. 107
P +4578154935

Affiliated with Jens Stougaard's laboratory

Karen Margrethe Nielsen

Laboratory Coordinator

Affiliated with Charlotte Rohde Knudsen's and Gregers Rom Andersen's laboratories

Dorte Thomassen

Laboratory Technician
M
H bldg. 3134
P +4587155449
P +4521621825

Affiliated with Daniel Otzen's and Emøke Bendixen's laboratories

Ida Thøgersen

Senior Laboratory Technician
M
H bldg. 3134, 009
P +4587155502
P +4523382450

Affiliated with Jan E. Enghild's laboratory

Lan Bich Van

Head Laboratory Technologist
M
H bldg. 3132, 009
P +4587154924
P +4540231953

Affiliated with Ditlev Brodersen's (and Søren Thirup's) laboratories

Affiliated with Jan E. Enghild's laboratory

Lise Møller Fogh

Laboratory Staff Member

Affiliated with Esben Skipper Sørensen's and Brian Christensen's laboratories

Lotte Thue Pedersen

DANDRITE Laboratory Coordinator
M
H bldg. 3132, 2.21
P +4587154925
P +4520572417

Affiliated with Poul Nissen's laboratory

Affiliated with Claus Oxvig's laboratory

Margit Skriver Rasmussen

Senior Laboratory Technician

Affiliated with Esben Skipper Sørensen's and Torben Ellebæk Petersen's laboratories

Maria Vinther

Laboratory Technician

Affiliated with Jens Stougaard's laboratory

Affiliated with Jens Stougaard's and Simona Radutoiu's laboratories

Tetyana Klymchuk

Laboratory Technician

Affiliated with Poul Nissen's and Lasse Bohl Jenner's laboratories

Affiliated with Jan Enghild's laboratory

Affiliated with Jens Stougaard's laboratory

Rikke Jespersen

Laboratory Staff Member

" Biokæden" (campus)

Astrid van der Aa Kühle

!!Laboratorietekniker/Kemikalierådgiver

Affiliated with Pia Møller Martensen's laboratory

Dorthe Caroline Riishøj

Head Laboratory Technologist
M
H bldg. 1130, 422
P +4524465665
P +4524465665

Affiliated with Torben Heick Jensen's laboratory

Karina Hjorth

Laboratory Technician

Affiliated with Torben Heick Jensen's and Søren Lykke-Andersen's laboratories

Claudia Scheffler

Laboratory Technician

Affiliated with Torben Heick Jensen's laboratory in "Biokæden" (campus)

Noriko Yokoyama Hansen

Laboratory Technician

Affiliated with Anni Hangaard Andersen's and Birgitta R. Knudsen's laboratories

Ulla Birk Henriksen

Laboratory Technician

Affiliated with Tinna V. Stevnsner's laboratory

Tine Birch

Laboratory Technician

Affiliated with Ernst-Martin Füchtbauer's laboratory

The iNANO house

Rita Rosendahl

Laboratory Coordinator
M
H bldg. 1592, 326
P +4587156769
P +4560202644

Affiliated with Jørgen Kjems' laboratory

Foulum

 

Bente Flügel Majgren

Laboratory Technician

Affiliated with Bo Thomsen's section

Affiliated with Bo Thomsen's section

Søren Svendsen

Laboratory Technician

Affiliated with Bo Thomsen's section

Mette Jeppesen

Laboratory Technician

Affiliated with Bo Thomsen's section

Flakkebjerg

Stephan Hentrup

Laboratory Technician

Affiliated with Torben Asp's, Stephen Byrnes's and Istvan Nagy's laboratories

Lis Bagnkop Holte

Laboratory Technician
M
P +4587158273

Affiliated with Henrik Brinch-Pedersens laboratory

Rikke Jakobsen

Laboratory Technician

Dandrite (Biomedicine)

Affiliated with Sadegh Nabavi's group

Affiliated Tilknyttet Anna von Philipsborn's group

96302 / i31