Laboratories (technicians)

Below you will find the geographical distribution of the laboratory technicians:

The laboratory technicians are usually affiliated with a particular scientific employee or research group. As a rule, each tenured academic staff is allocated half a technician financed by the department.

The Science Park

Affiliated with Michael Etzerodt's laboratory and the teaching labs

Affiliated with Poul Nissens laboratory

Susanne Vends

Laboratory Staff Member Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - RNA Biology and Innovation

Affiliated with Rune Hartmann's laboratory

Anni Bojsen

Laboratory Technician

Affiliated with Esben Skipper Sørensen, Jan Trige Rasmussen and Christian W. Hegaard's laboratories

Anni Christensen

Laboratory Coordinator Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Cellular Health, Intervention, and Nutrition

Affiliated with Esben Lorentzen's laboratory

Bente Andersen

Laboratory Technician

Affiliated with Poul Nissen's laboratory

Affiliated with Jens Stougaard's and Simona Radutoiu's laboratories

Affiliated with Charlotte Rohde Knudsen's laboratory

Lise Møller Fogh

Laboratory Staff Member

Affiliated with Esben Skipper Sørensen's and Brian Christensen's laboratories

Affiliated with Gregers Rom Andersen's laboratory

Ida Thøgersen

Senior Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein Science

 Affiliated with Jan E. Enghild's laboratory

Lan Bich Van

Head Laboratory Technologist Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein Science

Affiliated with Ditlev Brodersen's (and Søren Thirup's) laboratories

Lotte Thue Pedersen

Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Neurobiology

Affiliated with Poul Nissen's laboratory
At the moment, Lotte is bought out to be a trade union representative for all non-academic technical and administrative staff at AU

Tanja Klymchuk

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein Science

Affiliated with Poul Nissen's laboratory

Anders Kajhøj Hansen

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Protein Science

Affiliated with Jan Enghild's laboratory

Maria Vinther

Laboratory Technician

Affiliated with Jens Stougaard's laboratory

Alen Trgovcevic

Laboratory Technician

Affiliated with Jens Stougaard's laboratory

Zuzana Blahovska

Laboratory Technician

Affiliated with Jens Stougaard's laboratory

Affiliated with Poul Nissen, Magnus Kjærgaard, Hanne Poulsen og Bjørn Panyella Pedersen's laboratores

Affiliated with Poul Nissen, Magnus Kjærgaard, Hanne Poulsen og Bjørn Panyella Pedersen's laboratores

Affiliated with Jan K. Jensen's laboratory/Catalyst Biosciences

Helena Brun Rasmussen

Laboratory Technician

Affiliated with Jan K. Jensen's laboratory/Catalyst Biosciences

"Biokæden" (campus)

Astrid van der Aa Kühle

!!Laboratorietekniker/Kemikalierådgiver

Affiliated with Pia Møller Martensen's laboratory and responsible for KIROS

Dorthe Caroline Riishøj

Head Laboratory Technologist

Affiliated with Torben Heick Jensen's laboratory

Emilie Gabs

Laboratory Trainee

Affiliated with Torben Heick Jensen's laboratory

Nadia Laurs Schmidt

Laboratory Technician

Affiliated with Torben Heick Jensen's laboratory

Affiliated with Tinna V. Stevnsner's laboratory

Affiliated with Torben Heick Jensen's laboratory

Affiliated with Finn Skou Pedersens laboratoriy

Affiliated with Tinna Stevnsners laboratory

Affiliated with Peter Ebert Andersen's laboratory

Affiliated with Bo Thomsen's section

Tine Birch

Laboratory Technician Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics - Cellular Health, Intervention, and Nutrition

Affiliated with Ernst-Martin Füchtbauer's laboratory

iNANO

Affiliated with Jørgen Kjems' laboratory

DANDRITE (Biomedicine)

Affiliated with Sadegh Nabavi's group

Affiliated Tilknyttet Anna von Philipsborn's group

Anna Barta

Laboratory Assistant

Affiliated with Duda Kvitsiani's laboratory

Affiliated with Anna von Philipsborn's laboratory